Art & Algae: The Work of Anna Atkins | Full Stop

His future plans include a pre-medicine track at the University at Buffalo, majoring in physics.





9th GRADE HIGH HONOR
Ronald Appoloney, William Atkinson, Abigail Blair, Allison Fay, Alexa Fox, Mitchell Fusillo, Jasmin Gill, Luke Hess, Victoria Huang, Iris Hutchins, Colby Kalp, Joshua Kam, Trevor Knight, Lucas Kruse, Marissa Lewis, Katrina Linenfelser, Tyler Meyer, Sarah Moore, Ben Moskala, Emily Reynolds, Sean Rustowicz, Kaylynn Savoy, Joseph Steinagel, Madeline Tribby, Luke Webb

10th GRADE HIGH HONOR
Brianna Bachman, Lauren Baeumler, Samantha Bailey, Hannah Cool, Lexie Diaz, Allison Fluker, Sara Gorton, Nicholas Hess, Gianna Horvath, Nathan Hunt, Celia Jones, Emily Kurtzhalts, Allisen Lepenven, Grace LoHouse, Elisabeth Lupp, Rhys Mendel, Lindsay Robinson, Dylan Russo, Eric Scalise, Laura Schultz, Emma Sullivan, Benjamin Szabo, Samantha Terrana, Joy VanderMey, Kaitlyn Warakomski, Christian Whetham, Bethany Wolcott, Grace Wright

11th GRADE HIGH HONOR
Tyler Bernatovicz, Eva Bobeck, Maddison Bower, Sarah Burns, Victoria Busch, Jenette DiLaura, Jordan Eckrote, Abigail Fay, Maricella Fusillo, Jessica Gonda, Marissa Hovey, Cross Kalp, Elisabeth Krstevski, Matthew Logel, Hallie Mingoia, Maria Schnettler, Megan Stanley, Jack Steinagel, Hannah Tribby, John VanderMey, Sara Wolcott

12th GRADE HIGH HONOR
Jordan Anthony, Kristen Atkinson, Nicholas Dingey, Alexis Hofmeyer, Robert Jankowiak, Sheila Kelly, Julia Koprevich, Gracie McNamara, Owen Morrish, Tyler Muggli, Kaylee Richard, MaryElisabeth Rustowicz, William Scalzo, Emma Schultz, Chika Shimotsu, Sarah Swagler, Eric Watt, Cameron Watt





9th GRADE HONOR
Hamzah Al-Naji, Avery Andrews, Gabriella Bergstrom, Joseph Cali, Kenneth Carter, Madison Conway, Erin Cool, Donovan Cornelius, Zoe Coutu, Emily Czyrny, Gianna D'Addario, Eve DiCarlo, Rhianna Enright, Louis Genovese, Sean Heffley, Mackenzie Heyden, Kira Hutton, Cassidy Jensen, Blake Kenney, Caitlin Kleinschmidt, Kristian Krantz, Abigail Krull, Cecelia Kubanek, Emily Kwiecinski, Dominic Loss, Patrick Loss, Madison MacNeil, Michael Marino, Maggie McNamara, Lauren Merletti, Brian O'Neill, Grace Pearse, Justin Podgorny, Eliza Sarigiannis, Thomas Shemik, Amritpal Singh, Brandon Smith, Elzbieta Sorel, Mark Steck, Karie Stedman, Anthony Surace, Lydia Sweeney, Patricia Tavarez, Anna Thompson, Chloe Tolsma, Olivia Williams, David Wynne, Alexa Yamonaco

10th GRADE HONOR
Melina Aceti, Quinton Becker, Charley Benz, Sarah Berlinger, Brianna Beyer, Nicholas Carey, Alexander Castillo, Alexa Chiarenza, Hannah Chorey, Jagger Click, Ryann Colan, Jacob Corrao, Mia Devirgilio, Anna DiBello, Annaliese DiCarlo, Lindsey Diehl, Elissa Dojka, Samin Durrani, Julia Eichel, Camryn Fisher, Henry Grunzweig, Trevor Hauer, Harleen Johal, Diamond Jones, Kaylee Kavanaugh, Megan Kennedy, Madison Koeppel, Elizabeth Koyn, Margaret Kubanek, Alex Laschinger, Amanda Lawrence, Nicolas Lindaman, Madison Liss, Christopher O'Connor, Jordan Pachla, William Person, Lydia Pratt, Jonathan Prell, McKenna Prochaska, Miranda Proctor, Nathan Reichel, Rhett Robinson, Trevor Samplinski, Ciara Scalzo, Gabriella Sciortino, Maria Sciortino, Jordan Simon, William Soos, Easton Speer, Joshua Tamsen, Grace Thorpe, Nicholas Tillett, Natalie Turck, Hannah Ullrich, Marie Wagar, Ryan Wellence, Brienne Westfall, Kelsey Wilson, Bryce Wolf, James Worrall, Amanda Ziehm

11th GRADE HONOR
Sama Abdelal, Tima Abdellatif, Leah Amenta, John Bellia, Colin Bellinger, Evan Bender, Ruby Benz, Victoria Botticello, Claire Brandon, Ryan Buzby, Gionna Cafarella, Nathan Canazzi, Dean Cataffo, Lauren Chadwick, Aleece Cruz, Gabriel D'Addario, Jaynie Decker, Julianna DeSimone, Alana Enright, Grace Federico, Joseph Figliola, Emily Fred, Philip Gentz, Mark Giancola, Matthew Giordano, John Griffin, Kaitlyn Grybel, Alicia Haak, Joshua Hannibal, Madelyn Heyden, Jennifer Hinaman, Nicole Hoy, Joshua Hoy, Jerry Huang, Anam Hussain, Conner Hutton, Alyssa Kelsey, Ryan Kernin, Joseph Killian, Shannon Klein, Angelina Koloshuk, Tess Lariviere, Brendan Larsen, David Lesinski, Laura Link, Richard Little, Alyssa Luzak, Sierra Maras, Kayla McCauley, Arthur Meaney, Jason Messing, Nathan Miller, Brian Minton, Elizabeth Mitchell, Justin Mock, Muhammad Mojawalla, Amanda Moran, Tyler Myszka, Dominic Nappo, Natalie O'Brien, Edward Payan, Kyle Podgorny, Samantha Pusatier, Taylor Raine, Katherine Riederer, Kate Riniolo, Laurel Salvaggio, Megan Shickluna, Vanessa Shores, Katelyn Simpson, Allison Sorri, Michele Sutton, Dominic Tagliarino, Jenna Tavano, Andrew Thompson, Gracie Tompkins, Luke Traina, Anna Ungaro, Olivia VeRost

12th GRADE HONOR
Samantha Bartolotta, Theresa Baughman, April Booker, Thomas Botticello, Liam Bryan, Conner Buzby, Nicole Castiglione, Sophia Castillo, Connor Cinelli, Jacob Dollendorf, Samuel Eichel, Cole Ellsworth, Anthony Emmi, Joseph Frailey, Adam Frosolone, Angelica Marie Garcia, Kelsey Harrigan, Richard Hoover, Olivia Johnson, Brennen Joslyn, Natalie Kaminski, Sydney Khreis, Julie Klein, Katherine Kovacs, Justin Kozlowski, Adam Krathaus, Jason Kubanek, Lauren LoTempio, Hannah Mahon, Alyssa Maxwell, Sean McFarland, Madison McNamara, Alexandra Meinhold, Tyler Moskala, Kassie Moss, Kayli Nelson, Nathan Newell, Kaila Powell, Lindsay Proctor, Sarah Saleh, Varinder Sandhu, Jamie Saucier, Kelly Schlifke, Brandon Schoener, Cassandra Shores, Jessica Surace, Noah Teator, Ryan Tetreault, Brooke Thomas, Jacob Tucker, Kaitlynn Tuohy, Mary Valle, Marianthi Vasiliadis, Jenna VeRost, Madelyn Webb, Cassidy Wilkinson, Joelle Woodard, Gillian Worrall





9th GRADE MERIT
Tala Abdellatif, Aizaz Asif, Marion Averhart, Carmela Bartolomeo, Izabella Black, Derek Blanchard, Maria Buscaglia, Samuel Castellino, Ruby Chen, Vincenzo Ciffa, Alyssa Cline, Stephanie Cox, Benjamin DeFranks, Gianna DePalma, Ava Eichel, Jenna Foglia, Jeremy Fridman, Alex Gottler, Jack Hammond, Shawna-Lea Harper, Samantha Hartman, Tyler Hunt, Muhammad Issa, Jacob James, Michael Juntunen, Kevin Koch, Juliana Koloshuk, Robert LeFevre, Noah Link, Michael Loss, Jack LoTempio, Jahdiaum Love, Michael Messier, Breckin Morris, Sean Murray, Stephen Palmeri, Morgan Payan, Emily Phillips, Jack Randle, Rebecca Rebmann, Luke Rizzo, Mikayla Robinson, Brandon-Kace Samol, Zayan Shaheen, Brett Shickluna, Rachel Soluri, Jason Sorri, Benjamin Spiesz, Griffin Sykes, Phillip Thomas, Kyle Vanderzell, Vanessa VanNorman, Leo Wain, Gabriel Wright, Brook Zdrojewski, Susannah Zherebilov

10th GRADE MERIT
Ava Ackerman, Brendan Atkins, Brandon Beiter, Jared Berard, Joseph Botticello, Adam Burns, Julia Byrne, Justin Chadima, Joshua Conta, Joseph Coughlin, Madison Davidson, Jasmin Dhillon, Jacob Doebler, Faith Gworek, Emma Halpin, Liam Hart, Brady Hofmeyer, Austin Hogan, William Hoover, Alyssa Jaenecke, Ryan Jellinick, Nicholas Kawecki, Matthew Mahon, Alicia Marlin, Clarice McCaffery, Allison McDonald, Laura McKenna, Alexander Melisz, Madeline Mesmer, Bridget Neeson, Jacob Nelson, Madison Nowak, Dalton Nyitrai, Nicole Paolini, Joseph Parker, Olivia Pino, Shandi Putzbach, Tyler Russell, Michael Sadkowski, Trisha Sander, Anthony Seifert, Anthony Serra, Pravdeep Singh, Cameron Sionko, Savannah Sipe, Gwendolyn Slachciak, Julia Slazyk, Jada Sokody, Shay Sommer, Dylan Stickney, Mary Szumla, Nicholas Tagliavento, Wyatt Tollner, Sean Tuohy, Konstantinos Vasiliadis, Olivia Wright

11th GRADE MERIT
Bayan Abdellatif, Luke Ailinger, Tori Appoloney, Naushairwan Asif, Jackson Besl, Cameron Blair, Kiana Bracero, Breonah Brown, Sarah Bykowicz, Derek Callen, Matthew Carlson, Emily Cordero, Alexander Dodge, Michael Ellegate, Jessica Faso, Jacob Ford, Ryan Frost, John Glose, Taylor Gojmerac, Robert Hodan, Ivy Hoyt, Elizabeth Ishmael, Nicholas Kam, Abigail Klie, Hannah Kurek, Anthony Leone, Jason Lupp, Kyra Magee, Chloe McQuestion, Kelsey Moore, Angelina Morales, Mark Nicoletti, Nicholas Nowocien, Michaela Preston, Steven Pufpaff, Alyssa Ruminski, Joseph Samplinski, Emma Sickles, Brandon Snyder, Kayla Staub, Breanna Stedman-Pate, Joseph Stolfo, Kobe Swain-Bruyere, Stephen Sweeney, Jacob VeRost, Michelle Wadell, Theresa West, Spencer Wiktorowski, Sulamita Zherebilov

12th GRADE MERIT
Ayah Abdelal, Giana Aiello, Liam Atkins, Genna Baldassarre, Julia Buscaglia, Nicholas Capizzi, Erik Carlson, Virgil Castner, Jesus Cisneros Vilchis, Andrea Colan, Rachel Colan, Alexandra Colucci, Kaylee Conta, Joseph Cooper, Jessica Culbert, Mallory DelSignore, Megan DiBerardino, Julia Diehl, Todd Domowicz, Simon Estenoz, Madison Finn, James Franz, Jessica Harvey, Timothy Howard, Justin Jarka, George Katholos, Kelsey Kenney, Matthew Kowalski, Genavieve Koyn, Rachel Kullerkupp, Kelsey Mahoney, Julianna Major, Faith Martell, Kristopher Masiello, Jacob Masucci, Ryan McDonald, Zackery Messier, Katelyn Newbould, Simon Pannullo, Arjun Patel, Connor Pignatora, Michael Pyzynski, Thomas Riniolo, Lucas Robinson, Dariene Seifert, Alexia Shivers, Brianna Smith, Jacob Spencer, Jack Stieringer, Alexis Studley, Kristine Sutton, Lauryn Swanson, Randy Thomas, James Thorpe, Collin Tolsma, Marie Tomasula, Wesley Wolf, Dakota Wolf, Kyle York


Eight members of the Grand Island DECA chapter travelled to Anaheim, California last week and competed against students from all over the world at the International Career Development Conference.

Essay Writing On Pilot Is My Ambition

Lisa Solon’s work. The cyanotype process sheuses was one of the first photographic processes invented, and was usedto produce what is generally considered to be the first photographicbook, a collection of ‘sun-prints’ of seaweed, by the Englishwoman AnnaAtkins. Atkins, in fact, went on to record many plants fromJamaica that she obtained from botanic gardens and greenhouses growingthese ‘exotics’ in England in the early 19th century.


anna atkins asplenium marinium ..

05/09/2014 · Anna atkins 1799-1871 photographs of british algæ cyanotype science, p26, ..

GISBA has also defrayed travel costs for DECA students to compete in business related events.





9th GRADE HIGH HONOR
Ronald Appoloney, William Atkinson, Allison Fay, Alexa Fox, Mitchell Fusillo, Jasmin Gill, Sean Heffley, Luke Hess, Mackenzie Heyden, Victoria Huang, Colby Kalp, Joshua Kam, Trevor Knight, Lucas Kruse, Katrina Linenfelser, Lauren Merletti, Ben Moskala, Sean Rustowicz, Kaylynn Savoy, Joseph Steinagel, Anna Thompson, Luke Webb

10th GRADE HIGH HONOR
Melina Aceti, Brianna Bachman, Lauren Baeumler, Samantha Bailey, Hannah Cool, Lexie Diaz, Allison Fluker, Sara Gorton, Nicholas Hess, Gianna Horvath, Nathan Hunt, Harleen Johal, Celia Jones, Emily Kurtzhalts, Allisen Lepenven, Grace LoHouse, Elisabeth Lupp, Rhys Mendel, McKenna Prochaska, Miranda Proctor, Eric Scalise, Laura Schultz, Emma Sullivan, Benjamin Szabo, Samantha Terrana, Joy VanderMey, Kaitlyn Warakomski, Christian Whetham, Bethany Wolcott, Grace Wright

11th GRADE HIGH HONOR
Tyler Bernatovicz, Maddison Bower, Aleece Cruz, Julianna DeSimone, Jenette DiLaura, Jordan Eckrote, Maricella Fusillo, Mark Giancola, Kaitlyn Grybel, Cross Kalp, Joseph Killian, Angelina Koloshuk, Elisabeth Krstevski, Hallie Mingoia, Amanda Moran, Megan Stanley, Jack Steinagel, Hannah Tribby, John VanderMey, Sara Wolcott

12th GRADE HIGH HONOR
Jordan Anthony, Kristen Atkinson, Nicholas Dingey, Sheila Kelly, Julia Koprevich, Alyssa Maxwell, Gracie McNamara, Kaylee Richard, MaryElisabeth Rustowicz, Sarah Saleh, Emma Schultz, Chika Shimotsu, Noah Teator





9th GRADE HONOR
Hamzah Al-Naji, Avery Andrews, Aizaz Asif, Gabriella Bergstrom, Abigail Blair, Joseph Cali, Kenneth Carter, Samuel Castellino, Ruby Chen, Madison Conway, Erin Cool, Donovan Cornelius, Zoe Coutu, Stephanie Cox, Emily Czyrny, Gianna D'Addario, Benjamin DeFranks, Eve DiCarlo, Rhianna Enright, Louis Genovese, Tyler Hunt, Iris Hutchins, Kira Hutton, Cassidy Jensen, Caitlin Kleinschmidt, Kristian Krantz, Cecelia Kubanek, Emily Kwiecinski, Robert LeFevre, Marissa Lewis, Dominic Loss, Patrick Loss, Maggie McNamara, Tyler Meyer, Sarah Moore, Brian O'Neill, Grace Pearse, Rebecca Rebmann, Emily Reynolds, Mikayla Robinson, Brandon-Kace Samol, Eliza Sarigiannis, Thomas Shemik, Brett Shickluna, Elzbieta Sorel, Karie Stedman, Anthony Surace, Lydia Sweeney, Patricia Tavarez, Phillip Thomas, Chloe Tolsma, Madeline Tribby, Olivia Williams, Brook Zdrojewski

10th GRADE HONOR
Ava Ackerman, Quinton Becker, Charley Benz, Nicholas Carey, Alexander Castillo, Alexa Chiarenza, Hannah Chorey, Ryann Colan, Jacob Corrao, Annaliese DiCarlo, Samin Durrani, Julia Eichel, Camryn Fisher, Henry Grunzweig, Faith Gworek, Trevor Hauer, Megan Kennedy, Madison Koeppel, Elizabeth Koyn, Margaret Kubanek, Alex Laschinger, Amanda Lawrence, Nicolas Lindaman, Madison Liss, Allison McDonald, Alexander Melisz, Jordan Pachla, William Person, Lydia Pratt, Lindsay Robinson, Rhett Robinson, Dylan Russo, Trevor Samplinski, Ciara Scalzo, Allyson Schoener, Jordan Simon, Cameron Sionko, Savannah Sipe, Julia Slazyk, William Soos, Easton Speer, Joshua Tamsen, Natalie Turck, Hannah Ullrich, Konstantinos Vasiliadis, Ryan Wellence, Brienne Westfall, Kelsey Wilson, Bryce Wolf, James Worrall, Amanda Ziehm

11th GRADE HONOR
Sama Abdelal, Tima Abdellatif, John Bellia, Evan Bender, Ruby Benz, Eva Bobeck, Victoria Botticello, Sarah Burns, Victoria Busch, Ryan Buzby, Nathan Canazzi, Dean Cataffo, Lauren Chadwick, Emily Cordero, Gabriel D'Addario, Jaynie Decker, Alexander Dodge, Alana Enright, Abigail Fay, Grace Federico, Joseph Figliola, Emily Fred, Philip Gentz, Matthew Giordano, Taylor Gojmerac,Jessica Gonda, John Griffin, Jacob Gross, Alicia Haak, Joshua Hannibal, Jennifer Hinaman, Marissa Hovey, Nicole Hoy, Joshua Hoy, Jerry Huang, Anam Hussain, Conner Hutton, Alyssa Kelsey, Ryan Kernin, Tess Lariviere, Brendan Larsen, David Lesinski, Laura Link, Matthew Logel, Alyssa Luzak, Sierra Maras, Kayla McCauley, Chloe McQuestion, Arthur Meaney, Nathan Miller, Brian Minton, Justin Mock, Muhammad Mojawalla, Tyler Myszka, Dominic Nappo, Natalie O'Brien, Edward Payan, Steven Pufpaff, Samantha Pusatier, Taylor Raine, Katherine Riederer, Kate Riniolo, Laurel Salvaggio, Maria Schnettler, Vanessa Shores, Katelyn Simpson, Allison Sorri, Michele Sutton, Stephen Sweeney, Dominic Tagliarino, Jenna Tavano, Andrew Thompson, Gracie Tompkins, Olivia VeRost, Jacob VeRost

12th GRADE HONOR
Liam Atkins, Samantha Bartolotta, Theresa Baughman, April Booker, Thomas Botticello, Conner Buzby, Nicholas Capizzi, Sophia Castillo, Connor Cinelli, Mikayla Claus, Rachel Colan, Jessica Culbert, Jacob Dollendorf, Anthony Emmi, Adam Frosolone, Gabrielle Gagliardi, Angelica Marie Garcia, Kelsey Harrigan, Eric Hernandez, Alexis Hofmeyer, Robert Jankowiak, Olivia Johnson, Brennen Joslyn, Natalie Kaminski, George Katholos, Sydney Khreis, Julie Klein, Katherine Kovacs, Matthew Kowalski, Justin Kozlowski, Adam Krathaus, Jason Kubanek, Rachel Kullerkupp, Hayley Latvala, Lauren LoTempio, Hannah Mahon, Eleonora Mastrantonio, Jacob Masucci, Ryan McDonald, Madison McNamara, Catherine Merletti, Zackery Messier, Owen Morrish, Tyler Moskala, Kassie Moss, Tyler Muggli, Kayli Nelson, Katelyn Newbould, Nathan Newell, Juleeann Nyitrai, Claire O'Connor, Kevin O'Leary, Julianna Passarelli, Kaila Powell, Michael Pyzynski, Garrett Robinson, Varinder Sandhu, William Scalzo, Kelly Schlifke, Cassandra Shores, Alexis Studley, Jessica Surace, Sarah Swagler, Ryan Tetreault, Brooke Thomas, Randy Thomas, Marie Tomasula, Jacob Tucker, Kaitlynn Tuohy, Marianthi Vasiliadis, Jenna VeRost, Eric Watt, Cameron Watt, Madelyn, Webb, Dakota Wolf, Gillian Worrall





9th GRADE MERIT
Tala Abdellatif, Marion Averhart, Brooke Bartolotta, Derek Blanchard, Maria Buscaglia, Timothy Carlson, Vincenzo Ciffa, Robert Currie, Emma Dickinson, Jenna Foglia, Alex Gottler, Shawna-Lea Harper, Muhammad Issa, Jacob James, Michael Juntunen, Nicholas Keller, Blake Kenney, Kevin Koch, Juliana Koloshuk, Abigail Krull, Michael Loss, Jack LoTempio, Madison MacNeil, Michael Marino, Breckin Morris, Sean Murray, Matthew Newbould, Morgan Payan, Ryan Pecoraro, Justin Podgorny, Thomas Podsiadlo, Connor Raine, Jack Randle, Nicholas Ratajczak, Benjamin Richard, Luke Rizzo, Justin Schmadel, Zayan Shaheen, Amritpal Singh, Jason Sorri, Benjamin Spiesz, Mark Steck, Griffin Sykes, Vanessa VanNorman, Leo Wain, David Wynne, Alexa Yamonaco, Susannah Zherebilov

10th GRADE MERIT
Brandon Beiter, Jared Berard, Sarah Berlinger, Brianna Beyer, Joseph Botticello, Adam Burns, Julia Byrne, Justin Chadima, Jagger Click, Joshua Conta, Madison Davidson, Collin DeMartin, Anthony DeSimone, Mia Devirgilio, Jasmin Dhillon, Anna DiBello, Jacob Doebler, Elissa Dojka, Allison Dragonette, Liam Hart, Brady Hofmeyer, Austin Hogan, William Hoover, Alyssa Jaenecke, Ryan Jellinick, Diamond Jones, Kaylee Kavanaugh, Nicholas Kawecki, Brandon Kinney, Matthew Mahon, Emma Mahoney, Laura McKenna, Madeline Mesmer, Colby Muggli, Bridget Neeson, Jacob Nelson, Dalton Nyitrai, Joseph Parker, Olivia Pino, Jonathan Prell, Nathan Reichel, Olivia Ruiz, Tyler Russell, Michael Sadkowski, Amanda Samplinski, Trisha Sander, Maria Sciortino, Gabriella Sciortino, Anthony Seifert, Pravdeep Singh, Shay Sommer, Benjamin Starr, Mary Szumla, Grace Thorpe, Nicholas Tillett, Wyatt Tollner, Bradley VeRost, Marie Wagar, Olivia Wright, Kenneth Yockey

11th GRADE MERIT
Bayan Abdellatif, Nichola, Anzalone, Tori Appoloney, Colin Bellinger, Jackson Besl, Kayla Booker, Rosemarie Boyko, Kiana Bracero, Claire Brandon, Sarah Bykowicz, Gionna Cafarella, Derek Callen, Matthew Carlson, Michael Ellegate, Jessica Faso, Ryan Frost, John Glose, Madelyn Heyden, Robert Hodan, James Horwitz, Zane Johnson, Nicholas Kam, Shannon Klein, Autumn Krantz, Anthony Leone, Richard Little, Jason Lupp, Elizabeth Mitchell, Angelina Morales, Margaret Morgan, Heath Parmelee, Kyle Podgorny, Alyssa Ruminski, Joseph Samplinski, Joshua Schaefer, Zack Schmidt, Madison Senger, Megan Shickluna, Kayla Staub, Breanna Stedman-Pate, Kobe Swain-Bruyere, Luke Traina, Anna Ungaro, Zachary Vanderzell, Michelle Wadell, Theresa West, Spencer Wiktorowski, Sulamita Zherebilov

12th GRADE MERIT
Ayah Abdelal, Giana Aiello, Genna Baldassarre, Hayley Becker, Karli Burford, Roman Cacciatore, Erik Carlson, Nicole Castiglione, Jesus Cisneros Vilchis, Andrea Colan, McKenna Collignon, Kaylee Conta, Joseph Cooper, Juliana Cousins, Savannah Cramer, Mallory DelSignore, Todd Domowicz, Samuel Eichel, Cole Ellsworth, Simon Estenoz, Joseph Frailey, Alexis Gallup, Daniel Hanesworth, Allie Hanlon, Richard Hoover, Timothy Howard, Emily Jelonek, Kelsey Kenney, Nicholas MacDonald, Julianna Major, Faith Martell, Sean McFarland, Stephen Parisi, Ashley Parmelee, Lindsay Proctor, Thomas Riniolo, Lucas Robinson, Jamie Saucier, Brandon Schoener, Brianna Smith, Jacob Spencer, Bradley Stevenson, Kristine Sutton, James Thorpe, Collin Tolsma, Olivia Turck, Mary Valle, Joelle Woodard



Educators of America and Grand Island High School Yearbook Class Donates Computer Lab.